step3.jpg

Share your mana‘o on the proposals that came out of Step 3 at ainaalohafutures.consider.it.

 

July 13-17 Online Breakout Sessions

 

Monday, 7/13/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: Mehanaokalā Hind, Aaron Salā
 

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Creative & Performing Arts

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Tuesday, 7/14/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: John De Fries,
June Matsumoto


Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Regenerative Tourism

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Tuesday, 7/14/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: Kirstin Kahaloa, Keoni Lee

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Small Business

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Tuesday, 7/14/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: Mahina Paishon-Duarte, John Leong

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Environmental Resilience, Restoration & Management

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Wednesday, 7/15/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: Jeff Gilbreath, ‘Olu Campbell

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Affordable & Sustainable Housing

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Wednesday, 7/15/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: Ikaika Hussey, Brent Kakesako

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Meeting Immediate Basic Needs

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Wednesday, 7/15/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: Kawika Riley, Mehana Vaughan

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Community & Participatory Based Governance

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Thursday, 7/16/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: Lisa Watkins-Victorino, Chelsea Keehne

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Rethinking Education

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Thursday, 7/16/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: Kamana Beamer, Matt Lynch

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Creating Circular Economies

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Thursday, 7/16/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: Christine Sakuda, Burt Lum

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Tech Industry & Infrastructure

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Thursday, 7/16/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: Keoni Lee, Neil Hannahs

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Economic Development

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Friday, 7/17/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: ‘Aukahi Austin, Keola Chan

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Health & Wellness

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Friday, 7/17/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: Davis Price, Kevin Chang

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Sustainable & Resilient Food Systems

*The video of the recorded session will be posted as soon as it is available

Friday, 7/17/2020

6:00 - 8:00 pm

Facilitators: ‘Aulani Wilhelm, Celeste Connors

Slide deck | Session notes & chat

Climate Resilience & Energy

*Due to a technical glitch, the video of this session is not available.
We apologize for the inconvenience.